M Arrow Holy Cow

Date of Birth:
8/3/2012
Description:
A VERY NICE HEIFER THAT HAS 4! COUNT THEM ! 4 GENERATIONS OF 80"PLUS FEMALES IN HER PEDIGREE!
Nickname:
HOLY S!!! !
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MMR LONGHORNS
Breeder:
Marquess Arrow Ranch
Notes:
A beautiful heifer from Ron and Barbara! Thank yall
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
458
Reg #1:
CI284916
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.000010/16/2017  
Total Horn80.250010/16/2017  
Base11.500010/29/2013  
Tip to Tip37.250010/29/2013  
Total Horn42.500010/29/2013  
Tip to Tip34.000008/27/2013  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/16/2017IVERMECTIN   Pour on
10/16/2017BLACKLEG2cc  
10/16/2017VIB//LEP2cc  
03/28/2017   Pour on
03/28/2017IBR-BVDPI3BRSV-MLV2CC2630501BVIP/LEP
03/28/2017Vision82CC0959A010BBLACK LEG