RC LONG RANGE

Date of Birth:
7/9/2014
Description:
BRINDLE HEAD, BRINDLE SOCKS. OREGON TRICH 03151
Nickname:
LONG DONG
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
MMR LONGHORNS
Breeder:
ROBERT LARSON
Notes:
RC Long Range has 4 over 80" Bulls, his dam is 76" with her horn broken and 1 over 93" BL RIO CATCHIT NUFF SAID.
PH #:
7/14
Reg #1:
BAI89663*
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.000010/16/2017  
Total Horn86.250010/16/2017  
Tip to Tip74.625007/09/2017  
Total Horn83.750007/09/2017  
Tip to Tip73.750005/17/2017  
Total Horn79.750005/17/2017  
Tip to Tip69.875001/30/2017  
Tip to Tip55.000003/15/2016  
Total Horn58.500003/15/2016  
Tip to Tip43.875010/07/2015  
Total Horn45.000010/07/2015  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/16/2017IVERMECTIN   Pour on
10/16/2017Blackleg2cc  
10/16/2017VIB-LEP